Well 2013 has been a busy time for books. I started a book blog, then switched it over to a regular all over type of blog ( I didn't want to commit to just writing about one thing) Through that though I have read a lot of new books and found new sites to satisfy my inner book nerd. Well not so much inner... everyone by now should know I love to read.
So, the list of books I read in 2013 are
Books Read in 2013: (My Goodreads challenge is to read 75 books in the year.)
WOOO! FINISHED! Time to up it too 100!!
And now my new goodreads goal for 2014 is 100!!!
So, the list of books I read in 2013 are
Books Read in 2013: (My Goodreads challenge is to read 75 books in the year.)
1.
Adventures
of a Salsa Goddess by JoAnn Hornak
2.
The
Postmistress by Sarah Blake
3.
Burn
by Linda Howard
4.
Memories
of Midnight by Sidney Sheldon
5.
The
Bachelorette Party by Karen McCullah
6.
The
Dog Who Danced by Susan Wilson
7.
Espresso
in the Morning by Dorie Graham
8.
3,096
Days by Natascha Kampusch
9.
The
Wedding by Nicholas Sparks
10.
Fifty
Shades of Grey by EL James
11.
Seriously…I’m
Kidding by Ellen Degeneres
12.
Songs
of the Humpback Whale by Jodi Picoult
13.
A
Walk To Remember by Nicholas Sparks
14.
Shits
My Kids Ruined by Julie has Brophy
15.
Second
Glance by Jodi Picoult
16.
My
Life Among The Serial Killers by Helen Morrison MD
17.
Wuthering
Heights by Emily Bronte
18.
Staying
At Daisy’s by Jill Mansel
19.
Animal
Farm by George Orwell
20.
Bared
to You by Sylvia Day
21.
The
Great Gatsy by F. Scott Fitzgerald
22.
Life
of Pi by Yann Martel
23.
Reflected
in You by Sylvia Day
24.
Is
Everyone Hanging Out Without Me? By Mindy Kaling
25.
The
Last Song by Nicholas Sparks
26.
The
Hobbit by J.R.R Tolkein
27.
Gone
Girl by Gillian Flynn
28.
Impress
the World With Your Body in Seven Days by David Madow
29.
Harvesting
the Heart by Jodi Picoult
30.
The
Age of Empathy by Frans de Waal
31.
Tricks
by Ellen Hopkins
32.
The
Giver by Lois Lowry
33.
Falling
For You by Jill Mansell
34.
Inferno
by Dan Brown
35.
Original
Sin by Allison Brennan -DNF
36.
Thirteen
Reason Why by Jay Asher
37.
Pride
and Prejudice by Jane Austen
38.
Promise
Me Something by Sara Kocek
39.
Good
Girl, Bad Girl by Christopher Finch
40.
206
Bones by Kathy Reichs - DNF
41.
Let's
Pretend This Never Happened by Jenny Lawson
42.
Blood
of the Lamb by Sam Cabot
43.
It's
About Your Husband- by Lauren Lipton
44.
Memoirs
of an Imaginary Friend- Matthew Dicks
45.
Rules
of Civility by Amor Towles
46.
Shiloh
by Phyllis Reynolds Nayolr
47.
The
Glass Castle by Jeannette Walls
48.
12
Shades of Surrender- a collection of short stories
49.
I'm
Not Her by Janet Gurtler
50.
Magic
Bites by Ilona Andrews
51.
Waking
Sleep Beauty Freak by Nina Lora
52.
One
Step Too Far by Tina Seskis
53.
Escaping
Reality by Lisa Renee Jones
54.
Belinda
Rings by Corrina Chong
55.
The
Edge of Never by J.A Redmerski
56.
The
Fault in Our Stars by John Green
57.
Are
you There Vodka, It's Me Chelsea by Chelsea Handler
58.
PS-
You're Invited.... by Erica Domesek
59.
The
Other Queen by Philipa Gregory
60.
The
Five People You Meet In Heaven by Mitch Alborn
61.
Waking
Up Married by Mira Lyn Kelly
62.
Freakin
Out: Real Life Stories about Anxiety by Polly Wells
63.
Sixteen,
Sixty-one by Natalie Lucas
64.
Swim
by Jennifer Weiner
65.
No
Wonder You Feel Like Crap by Richard Weinstein
66.
Man
V. Liver by Neil Hinson
67.
The
Girl You Left Behind by Jojo Moyes
68.
Identity
X by Michelle Muckley
69.
Trafficked
by Sophie Hayes
70.
Follow
Me #1: Deadly Game by Cara Lockwood
71.
Life
Reconnected- How Women Can Make Simple and Powerful Change by Penny C McClean
72.
Streaks
of Blue by Jack Chaucer
73.
The
Third Chimpanzee by Jared Diamond
74.
Doppler
by Erlend Lee
75.
I
Did (But I Wouldn't Now) by Cara Lockwood
WOOO! FINISHED! Time to up it too 100!!
76.
Sometimes
Never, Sometimes Always by Elissa Janine Hoole
77.
Double
Crossed by Ally Carter
78.
What
The Dog Knows by Cat Warren (DNF)
79.
Bellman
& Black by Diane Setterfield
80.
Broken
Beauty by Chole Adams
81.
A
Perfect Mess by Zoe Dawson
82.
Lady
by Thomas Tryon (DNF)
83.
Diary
of Brad de Luca by Alessandra Torre
84.
Berlin
Wolf by Mark Florida-James
85.
Hyperbole
and a Half- by Allie Brosh
86.
Intelligently
Designed by Edward Caudill (DNF)
87.
From
A Dead Sleep by John Daly
88.
52
Ways To Live a Kick Ass Life by Andrea Owen
89.
The
Disappearance of Lizzy Ross by Jessica Schein
90.
Getting
Rooted in New Zealand by Jamie Baywood
91.
The S.E.C.R.E.T by L. Marie Adeline
92.
The
S.E.C.R.E.T Shared by L. Marie Adeline
93.
The
Detox Prescription by Woodson Merrell
94.
Innocence
by Elise de Sallier
95.
Beg
by C.D Reiss
96.
The
Light Between Oceans by M.L Steadman
97.
The
Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins
98.
The
Fame Game by Lauren Conrad
99.
Catching
Fire by Suzanne Collins
100.
Skin
& Bones by Sherry Shahan
WOO
finished again, and the leftovers!
101.
Triangles
by Ellen Hopkins
102.
The
3-1-2-1 Diet by Dolvette Quince
103.
The
Summer I found You by Jolene Perry
104.
The
Wicked Confessions of Lady Cecelia Stanton by Viveka Portman
105.
The
Secret Diary of Lady Catherine Bexley by Viveka Portman
106.
Bonk
by Mary Roach
107.
Impossible
Desires by Tamsin Baker
108.
Book
Lovers: Stories by Shawna Kenney
109.
Where’d
You Go, Bernadette by Maria Semple
110.
Nights
in Rodanthe by Nicholas Sparks
111.
With
Child by Celia Rees
112.
Office
Toy by Cleo Peitsche
113.
Tremble
by Tobsha Learner
114.
Filly
Girls by Sarah Voskamp
115.
Don’t’
Even Think About it by Sarah Mylonwski
116.
Control
by Charlotte Stein
And now my new goodreads goal for 2014 is 100!!!
No comments:
Post a Comment