These are all of the books I have managed to read in 2014.
In no particular order My Top 5 best books of 2014:(of those that weren't re-reads)Still Alice by Lisa GenovaDark Place by Gillian FlynnThe Rosie Project by Graeme SimsionHush by Ann FrasierSolomon's Freedom by Dennis MeredithHonorable Mention: Runaway Devil by Robert RemingtonIn no particular order my Top 5 Worst Book of 2014The whole marked series by P.C Cast (how I lasted 9 books, who the f knows)The Strange and Beautiful Sorrows of Ava Lavender by Leslyie WaltonNoise by Brett GarciaPleasure Dial by Jeremy EdwardsThe Silver Chain by Primula Bond
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment